Class A Truck Driver, Touch Freight, Home Weekly
Compensation
$0.62 per mile
Employment type
Full-time
Work setting
On-site
Location
Pueblo, CO
Schedule
Day shift
Posted
You'll be redirected to the employer's application page.
Job overview
The Class A Truck Driver role is based near Pueblo, CO, with the driver required to live within 50 miles of Pueblo. The route delivers in Wyoming, Montana, New Mexico, Colorado, and Idaho, with drivers home weekly. Pay starts at $0.62 per mile, with up to $1,850 weekly stated; the posting also offers a $1,500 sign-on bonus and $500 orientation pay. The driver transports dry van freight and handles touch freight using a pallet jack, completing three to four stops per load. The role supports regional deliveries through safe driving, freight handling, and compliance with driver requirements.
What you'll do
- Drive dry van routes
- handle touch freight using a pallet jack
- complete three to four stops per load
- average 2,600–3,000 miles weekly
- deliver across WY, MT, NM, CO, and ID
- meet driving and safety requirements.
What we're looking for
- Skills & competencies
- class a truck drivertouch freighthome weeklypueblo co areatruck with jed logisticsdry vanpallet jackregional routes$0.62 per mileup to $1,850 weekly$1,500 sign-on bonus$500 orientation pay
- Work arrangement
- Weekend coverage required
Benefits & perks
- Weekly pay, vacation pay, full benefits after 60 days, and accessorial pay for unloading and stops.
Why this role
Requires 6–12 months of tractor-trailer experience within the past three years and a Class A CDL. Home weekly; sign-on and orientation pay are stated.
About the employer
Truck with Jed Logistics is hiring for this role. Industry: General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Truckload. Sector: 48.
Additional details
- Industry sector
- 48
- Industry
- General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Truckload
- Occupation code
- 53-3032.00
You'll be redirected to the employer's application page.
Listing ID: c85a7c58-cd48-4b80-be40-61667f6bdef4