Dedicated CDL-A Driver — Home Weekly Fleet
Compensation
$1,825 average gross weekly
Employment type
Full-time
Work setting
On-site
Location
Burlington, NJ
Schedule
Day shift
Posted
You'll be redirected to the employer's application page.
Job overview
The Dedicated CDL-A Driver — Home Weekly Fleet role is an onsite regional driving position based in Minneapolis, MN. The posting lists average gross weekly earnings of $1,825, a $2,500 sign-on bonus, and mileage pay of $0.75 per mile. J Rose Enterprises describes weekly home time and regional routes across multiple states. The driver transports freight on assigned regional routes, completes live unloads, and handles route stops and backhauls. The role supports dependable deliveries while providing a weekly 34-hour reset at home; early morning deliveries require night driving.
What you'll do
- Drive assigned regional routes
- unload touch freight using store roller systems
- complete route stops and backhauls
- follow safety and DOT requirements
- take the required 10-hour break before unloading.
What we're looking for
- Skills & competencies
- dedicated cdl-a driverhome weekly fleetj rose enterprisesminneapolis mnregional routesnight driving$1,825 average gross weekly$2,500 sign-on bonus$0.75 cpmtouch freightlive unloadsclass a cdlhealth coveragedental and vision coverage
- Work arrangement
- Weekend coverage required
Benefits & perks
- Health, dental, and vision coverage.
Why this role
Home weekly for a 34-hour reset; night driving required for early morning deliveries; 100% touch freight; requires a valid Class A CDL and at least three months of verifiable tractor-trailer experience within the last three years.
About the employer
Milk Industry Management is hiring for this role. Industry: Specialized Freight (except Used Goods) Trucking, Long-Distance. Sector: 48.
Additional details
- Industry sector
- 48
- Industry
- Specialized Freight (except Used Goods) Trucking, Long-Distance
- Occupation code
- 53-3032.00
You'll be redirected to the employer's application page.
Listing ID: b51f1142-2194-45c7-a1ca-c8c5e6e0167b