Physical Therapist (Internal Travel) — Chisholm/Hibbing
Compensation
$24 – $24 /hr
Employment type
Contract
Work setting
On-site
Location
Chisholm, MN
Schedule
Day shift
Posted
Travel
Required
You'll be redirected to the employer's application page.
Job overview
The Physical Therapist (Internal Travel) role is onsite in Chisholm, MN, supporting facilities in the Chisholm/Hibbing area. The posting lists $24 per hour taxable pay, $847 per week for housing, $600 per week for meals and incidentals, and $2,407 estimated weekly gross pay; it also lists approximately $2,114 weekly net pay. The 13-week assignment supports Heritage Manor Health Center and Guardian Angels Health & Rehab. The therapist provides physical therapy services at the two supported care facilities during the internal travel assignment. The role contributes to patient care at those sites, with 40 hours scheduled and 35 hours guaranteed; a Minnesota physical therapy license is required or must be obtainable.
What you'll do
- Provide physical therapy services during a 13-week internal travel assignment supporting Heritage Manor Health Center and Guardian Angels Health & Rehab in the Chisholm/Hibbing area.
What we're looking for
- Skills & competencies
- physical therapistchisholm mnhibbing mncontinuum therapy partnersinternal travel assignment13 weeksphysical therapy$24/hr taxable$2,407 weekly gross$847 weekly housing$600 weekly meals and incidentalsmn pt licensetravel assignment
- Work arrangement
- Weekend coverage required
Benefits & perks
- Benefit options, 401(k), license reimbursement, weekly pay, and up to $400 travel each way.
Why this role
13-week internal travel assignment; 40 hours scheduled and 35 guaranteed; Minnesota PT license required or obtainable. Posting lists up to $400 travel each way, weekly pay, benefit options, 401(k), and license reimbursement.
About the employer
Continuum Therapy Partners is hiring for this role. Industry: Home Health Care Services. Sector: 62.
Additional details
- Industry sector
- 62
- Industry
- Home Health Care Services
- Occupation code
- 29-1123.00
You'll be redirected to the employer's application page.
Listing ID: 90a57589-6ae1-403e-826f-e24b1b544e8a