Dentist — General Dentistry
Compensation
$600 daily guarantee
Employment type
Full-time
Work setting
On-site
Location
Newberry, SC
Schedule
Day shift
Posted
You'll be redirected to the employer's application page.
Job overview
The Dentist role is an onsite, full-time outpatient position in Newberry, SC, with a four-day Monday–Thursday workweek. The posting describes compensation as 30% of production, a $600 daily guarantee for the first three months, and a $10,000 sign-on bonus. The role supports an established patient base within a growing dental organization. The dentist provides comprehensive general dental care, including preventive and restorative services, treatment planning, extractions, root canals, and fillings. The role contributes to ongoing patient care through clinical decision-making, long-term patient relationships, and collaboration with the clinical team.
What you'll do
- Provide comprehensive patient care and preventive dental services
- perform restorative dentistry and general procedures including extractions, root canals, and fillings
- develop treatment plans
- make clinical decisions autonomously
- build long-term patient relationships
- collaborate with patients and clinical team members.
What we're looking for
- Skills & competencies
- dentistgeneral dentistrynewberry sconsitefull-timemonday–thursdayfour-day workweek30% of production$600 daily guarantee$10,000 sign-on bonussouth carolina dentist licensepartnership opportunities
- Work arrangement
- Weekend coverage required
Benefits & perks
- Health insurance with $200 monthly employer contribution
- malpractice insurance with $700 annual employer contribution
- dental and vision insurance
- 401(k) with up to 4% employer match
- HSA
- employee discount
- relocation and professional development assistance.
Why this role
Four-day workweek; established patient base; clinical autonomy; partnership opportunities available; active South Carolina dentist license required.
About the employer
Purple Cow Recruiting is hiring for this role. Industry: Offices of Dentists. Sector: 62.
Additional details
- Industry sector
- 62
- Industry
- Offices of Dentists
- Occupation code
- 29-1021.00
You'll be redirected to the employer's application page.
Listing ID: 405e9346-be54-4397-a8da-a1c89fcd1ac4